President Federation Cup: Excitement as round of 64 games begins today

The much-anticipated 2024 President Federation Cup Round of 64 matches will commence on Wednesday (today) different venues.

The biggest fixture of this round is between Kano Pillars and Rangers, which is billed for Bwari Mini Stadium, Abuja, on Thursday.

Holders Bendel Insurance will face Stormers FC of Abeokua at the Area 3 Stadium in Abuja.

12 cities and centers have been announced as venues for the games.

18 matches will take place on Wednesday, while the remaining games will be played on Thursday.

MEN’S ROUND OF 64 MATCHES FIXTURES:

Bendel Insurance (Edo) Vs Stormers SC (Ogun) – Abuja Area 3 – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Wikki Tourists (Bauchi) Vs Jr. Danburan (Katsina) – Kaduna ABS – 01/05/24 – 1pm

Osun United (Osun) Vs EFCC FC (FCT) – Awka – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Edel FC (Anambra) Vs Discovery Talent FC (Kebbi) – Abuja Goal Project – 02/05/24 – 1pm

Zamfara United (Zamfara) Vs ABS FC (Kwara) – Abuja Bwari – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Kebbi United (Kebbi) Vs Ine Stars (Edo) – Abuja Area 3 – 01/05/24 – 1pm

Akwa United (Akwa Ibom) Vs Cynosure FC (Ebonyi) – Owerri – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Mighty Jets (Plateau) Vs Zamfara United Feeders (Zamfara) – Kaduna ABS – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Gombe United (Gombe) Vs Karim United (Taraba) – Bauchi – 01/05/24 – 1pm

El-Kanemi Warriors (Borno) Vs Adanimogo FC (Ondo) – Lafia – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Lobi Stars (Benue) Vs Delta Marine (Delta) – Enugu – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Shooting Stars (Oyo) Vs Solution FC (Anambra) – Benin City – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Ikorodu City (Lagos) Vs Green Berets (Kaduna) – Ilorin – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Coal City (Enugu) Vs Ekiti United Feeders (Ekiti) – Asaba – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Beyond Limits (Ogun) Vs Hammola Int’l (Osun) – Ibadan – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Inter Lagos (Lagos) Vs May Frank (Cross River) – Asaba – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Warri Wolves (Delta) Vs Lautai FC (Jigawa) – Abuja Area 3 – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Kwara United (Kwara) Vs Rovers FC (Cross River) – Enugu – 01/05/24 – 1pm

Abia Warriors (Abia) Vs Ilaji FC (Oyo) – Benin City – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Sporting Supreme (FCT) Vs PCM FC (Ebonyi) – Asaba – 01/05/24 – 1pm

Nasarawa United (Nasarawa) Vs FC Bako (Kogi) – Kaduna ABS – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Sokoto United (Sokoto) Vs Ofirima FC (Rivers) – Lafia – 02/05/24 – 4pm

FC One Rocket (Akwa Ibom) Vs Fr. Eburuaja (Imo) – Aba – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Enyimba FC (Abia) Vs Warinje FC (Bauchi) – Ilorin – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Plateau United (Plateau) Vs Ekiti United (Ekiti) – Enugu 02/05/24 – 4pm

Sunshine Stars (Ondo) Vs Jedo Academy (Sokoto) – Abuja Goal Project – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Rivers United (Rivers) Vs Ikukuoma FC (Imo) – Aba – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Niger Tornadoes (Niger) Vs Niger Tornadoes Feeders (Niger) – Abuja Goal Project – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Katsina United (Katsina) Vs Dutse Strikers (Jigawa) – Kano – 01/05/24 – 4pm

Bayelsa United (Bayelsa) Vs FC Basira (Nasarawa) – Enugu – 02/04/24 – 1pm

Doma United (Gombe) Vs Gamji Eaglets (Taraba) – Bauchi – 02/05/24 – 4pm

Kano Pillars (Kano) Vs Rangers Int’l (Enugu) – Abuja Bwari – 02/05/24 – 4pm.

Source link

CHECK OUT MORE MUSIC

Naija MusicTikTok SoundInstagram SoundDrill SongsAmapianoMixtapesPromote With Us

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*